Provincial SBX Team

Alexandra White

Alexandra White

I

Audrey Shieh

Audrey Shieh

I

Austin White

Austin White

I

Colby Graham

Colby Graham

Prince George, BC

T I

Dallas Der

Dallas Der

Vancouver, BC

I

Emilie-Kate Robinson-Leith

Emilie-Kate Robinson-Leith

I

Evan Bichon

Evan Bichon

Prince George, BC

T I

Haili Moyer

Haili Moyer

Whistler, BC

I

Mark Morrison

Mark Morrison

Whistler, BC / Montague, PEI

I

From BC to the world stage

BC Snowboard is a major contributor to the roster of the Canada Snowboard Team. Here are some of our outstanding BC athletes that are now shredding on the international scene:


Carle Brenneman

Carle Brenneman

Snowboardcross | North Vancouver, BC

I

Curtis Minard

Curtis Minard

Para-snowboard | Vernon, BC

Darcy Sharpe

Darcy Sharpe

Slopestyle, Big Air | Comox, BC

I

John Leslie

John Leslie

Para-snowboard | Whistler, BC

I

Katie Anderson

Katie Anderson

Snowboardcross | Jaffray, BC

I

Kevin Hill

Kevin Hill

Snowboardcross | Vernon, BC

T F I

Mercedes Nicoll

Mercedes Nicoll

Halfpipe | Whistler, BC

I

Meryeta O’Dine

Meryeta O’Dine

Snowboardcross | Prince George, BC

I

Spencer O’Brien

Spencer O’Brien

Slopestyle, Big Air | Courtenay, BC

I

Tess Critchlow

Tess Critchlow

Snowboardcross | Kelowna, BC

I

Zoe Bergermann

Zoe Bergermann

Snowboardcross | Whistler, BC

I

Provincial Team Support, Nomination and Selection Documents

BC Provincial Snowboard Cross Snowboard Team Selection Protocol (2016-2017)
pdf

BC Provincial Freestyle Team Selection Protocol (2016-2017)
pdf

Canadian Sport Institute – BC Snowboard Nomination Criteria (2017)
pdf

Canada West Ski Area Association All Areas Pass Distribution Policy (2017-2018)
pdf


Previous BC Provincial Teams

2016-2017 SBX
Evan Bichon
Dallas Der
Colby Graham
Ryan Lalonde
Alanna McCormick
Haili Moyer
Cole Pali
Juan Pallares
Carleigh Quiring
Audrey Shieh
Alexandra White
Austin White

2015-2016 SBX
Brett Berndsen (Kelowna)
Evan Bichon (Mackenzie)
Dawson Ellery (Prince George)
Levi Foster (Prince George)
Colby Graham (Whistler)
Zach Kostigian (Whistler)
Haili Moyer (Whistler)
Meryeta O’Dine (Prince George)
Alexandra White (Oyama)
Austin White (Oyama)


Previous BC Provincial Development Teams

Kelowna 2015-2016
Xander Appels
Paige Berrigan
Ben Harbarenko
Shane Kalbfleish
Oskar Klein
Daniel Loban
Jason Martin
Jonah Marvin
Cole Pederson
Carleigh Quiring
Corbin Read

Vancouver 2015-16
Christian Briones
Coulton Conway
Quinten Fast
Quinn Fogtmann
David Lee
Ellis Lynch-Neal
Jacqueline Monette-Warren
Luke Myers
Lucas Bradley
Nicolas Corazzin
Kaden McCann
Dexter Norris
Rouben Price
Adam Swain

Kelowna 2014-2015
Paige Berrigan
Liam Durrell
Kyle Dorssers
Dax Guest
Baili Guidi
Shane Kalbfleisch
Oskar Klein
Jonah Marvin
Cole Pederson
Carleigh Quiring
Braedon Russell
Alexandra White

Vancouver 2014-2015
Lucas Bradley
Christian Briones
Nicolas Corazzin
Jasper Fast
Quinten Fast
Quinn Fortgmann
Ben Hope
David Lee
Joanna Li
Mason Loggie
Ellis Lynch-Neal
Hunter McMorran
Jacqueline Monette-Warren
Luke Myers
Adam Swain
Adrian Tongko


Team BC at the Canada Winter Games 2015

Slopestyle Men
Quinten Fast (Agassiz)
Adrian Tongko (North Vancouver)
David Lee (Vancouver) Alt

Slopestyle Women
Jacqueline Monette-Warren (Whistler)
Isabella Beharrell (Rossland)
Joanna Li (Vanocuver) Alt

Snowboard Cross Men
Brett Berndsen (Kelowna)
Clinton Pederson (Kelowna)

Snowboard Cross Women
Meryeta O’Dine (Prince George)
Katie Anderson (Jaffray)

PGS Men
Austin White (Kelowna)
Evan Bichon (Prince George)
Dawson Ellery (Prince George) Alt

PGS Women
Shayna Goodwin (Surrey)
Elise Dube (Smithers)